2017 NSW Age Championships Results for Bronte SLSC (Event Date: 03/03/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 24/03/2017 10:27 am


U/09 Female 2628 Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
5 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 2    
  > Field, Charlotte (F)        
  > Gaston, Freja (F)        
  > hodgson, daisy (F)        
  > Nairn, Ali (F)        


U/10 Female 2720 Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
5 Ng, Abigail (F) Bronte SLSC 2    


U/10 Male 1627 Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 5    
  > Aboud, Oliver (M)        
  > Baxter, Edward (M)        
  > Doble, Alexander (M)        
  > Hatton, Charlie (M)        


U/10 Male 1700 Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
6 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 1    
  > Baxter, Edward (M)        
  > Doble, Alexander (M)        
  > Hatton, Charlie (M)        


U/10 Male 1720 Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
4 pallett, toby (M) Bronte SLSC 3    


U/11 Female 2699 Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
6 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 1    
  > Braun, Chloe (F)        
  > Gaston, Leila (F)        
  > Skeete, Ella Lily (F)        


U/11 Male 1616 Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
5 Gavin, Mitchell (M) Bronte SLSC 2    


U/11 Male 1626 Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
4 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 3    
  > Boyle, James (M)        
  > Gavin, Mitchell (M)        
  > Rashid, Harun (M)        
  > Stewart, Dasher (M)        


U/13 Female 2614 Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Finati, Lily (F) Bronte SLSC 6    


U/13 Female 2624 Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 6    
  > Cummins, Phoebe (F)        
  > Ferenczi, Sophie (F)        
  > Finati, Lily (F)        
  > Scaffidi, Sophie (F)        


U/13 Female 2687 Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Finati, Lily (F) Bronte SLSC 6    


U11 Female 1 klm beach run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Field, Alex (F) Bronte SLSC 6    


U13 Female 1 klm beach run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
2 Ferenczi, Sophie (F) Bronte SLSC 5    


U13 Female 2666 Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
3 Finati, Lily (F) Bronte SLSC 4    
5 Ferenczi, Sophie (F) Bronte SLSC 2    


U13 Female 2674 Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bronte SLSC Team A Bronte SLSC 6    
  > Ferenczi, Sophie (F)        
  > Finati, Lily (F)